September
23-29
15’th GAMM-IMACS International Symposium on
Scientific Computing, Computer Arithmetic and
Verified Numerical Computations
A birds' eye view of Lavrentiev avenue and Computing Center
with Institute of computational technologies, Novosibirsk

Participants

  1. ASCHEMANN Harald (University of Rostock, Chair of Mechatronics, Rostock, Germany)
  2. AUER Ekaterina (University of Duisburg-Essen, Duisburg, Germany)
  3. CEBERIO Martine (The University of Texas at El Paso, El Paso, USA)
  4. ČERNÝ Michal (University of Economics, Prague, Czech Republic)
  5. CHAUSOVA Elena V. (Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
  6. CHEN Chin-Yun (National Chiayi University, Chiayi, Taiwan)
  7. DIDIER Laurent-Stéphane (Universite Pierre et Marie Curie - LIP6, Paris, France)
  8. DOBRONETS Boris Stanislavovich (Siberian Federal University, Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
  9. DRONOV Vadim Sergeevich (Altai State University, Barnaul, Russia)
  10. DRONOV Kirill Sergeevich (Altai State University, Barnaul, Russia)
  11. DZETKULIČ Tomáš (Institute of Computer Science of Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague, Czech Republic)
  12. GATILOV Stepan Yurievich (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  13. GOLODOV Valentin Alexandrovich (South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia)
  14. GOUICEM Mourad (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris 6, Paris, France)
  15. HARIN Alexander (Modern University for the Humanities, Moscow, Russia)
  16. HASHEMI Behnam (Shiraz University of Technology, Shiraz, Iran)
  17. HILAIRE Thibault (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France)
  18. HLADÍK Milan (Charles University, Department of Applied Mathematics, Prague, Czech Republic)
  19. HORÁČEK Jaroslav (Charles University in Prague, Department of Applied Mathematics, Prague, Czech Republic)
  20. JAULIN Luc (Ensta, Brest, France)
  21. KANTOR Olga Gennadievna (Institute of Social and Economic Research, Ufa, Russia)
  22. KARPOV Maksim Andreevich (Ivanovo State Power University, Ivanovo, Russia)
  23. KASHIWAGI Masahide (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  24. KIEL Stefan (University of Duisburg-Essen, Duisburg, Germany)
  25. KOSHELEVA Olga M. (University of Texas at El Paso, El Paso, USA)
  26. KOSTOUSOVA Elena K. (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
  27. KRAEMER Walter Bruno Stefan (University of Wuppertal, Wuppertal, Germany)
  28. KREINOVICH Vladik Y. (University of Texas at El Paso, El Paso, USA)
  29. KUBICA Bartłomiej Jacek (ICCE WUT, Warsaw, Poland)
  30. KUMKOV Sergey Ivanovich (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanichs Ural Branch of RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
  31. KUPRIIANOVA Olga Andreevna (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, Paris, France)
  32. KVASOV Boris Ilyich (Institute of Computational Technologies SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  33. LABUTIN Ilya Borisovich (Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  34. LAKEYEV Anatoly Valentinovich (Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory of SB RAS, Irkutsk, Russia)
  35. LAUTER Christoph Quirin (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, Paris, France)
  36. LAVRUKHIN Andrey (Omsk state University of Railways, Omsk, Russia)
  37. LIU Xuefeng (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  38. LYUDVIN Dmitry Yurievich (Institute of Computational Technologies SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  39. MELQUIOND Guillaume (INRIA, Orsay, France)
  40. MIYAJIMA Shinya (Gifu University, Gifu-shi, Japan)
  41. MOLORODOV Yurii I. (Institute of Computational Technologies SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  42. MONTAN Séthy (EDF R&D, Paris, France)
  43. MORIKURA Yusuke (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  44. MÉNISSIER-MORAIN Valérie Pascale (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France)
  45. NEHER Markus (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe, Germany)
  46. NEHMEIER Marco (University of Würzburg, Würzburg, Germany)
  47. NESTEROV Vyacheslav Mikhaylovich (EMC Corporation, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
  48. NOSKOV Sergey Ivanovich (Center for Transport Modeling, Irkutsk State Railway Engineering University, Irkutsk, Russia)
  49. OGITA Takeshi (Tokyo Woman's Christian University, Tokyo, Japan)
  50. OKAYAMA Tomoaki (Hitotsubashi University, Tokyo, Japan)
  51. OSKORBIN Nikolay Mikhaylovich (Altai State University, Barnaul, Russia)
  52. OZAKI Katsuhisa (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Saitama, Japan)
  53. PANYUKOV Anatoly Vasilievich (South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia)
  54. POPOVA Evgenija Dimitrova (Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria)
  55. POPOVA Olga Arcad'evna (Siberian Federal University, Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
  56. PORECHNY Sergey Sergeevich (Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Ufa, Russia)
  57. PROLUBNIKOV Alexander Vyacheslavovich (Omsk State University, Omsk, Russia)
  58. PUSHKAREV Maxim Ivanovich (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia)
  59. RADA Miroslav (University of Economics, Prague, Czech Republic)
  60. RAUH Andreas (University of Rostock, Chair of Mechatronics, Rostock, Germany)
  61. REVOL Nathalie (INRIA, Lyon, France)
  62. REVY Guillaume (Université de Perpignan Via Domitia, Perpignan, France)
  63. RUMP Siegfried M. (Institute for Reliable Computing, Hamburg University of Technology, Hamburg, Germany)
  64. SAINUDIIN Raazesh (University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand)
  65. SARAEV Pavel Victorovich (Lipetsk State Technical University, Lipetsk, Russia)
  66. SAVCHENKO Alexander Oliverovich (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics of SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  67. SEKINE Kouta (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  68. SELIVANOV Victor Lvovich (A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems of SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  69. SEMENOV Alexander Leonidovich (Intel, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  70. SEMENOV Konstantin K. (St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
  71. SERGEYEV Yaroslav D. (University of Calabria, Rende CS, Italy)
  72. SERVIN Christian (University of Texas at El Paso, El Paso, USA)
  73. SHARAYA Irene Alexandrovna (Institute of Computational Technologies SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  74. SHARY Sergey Petrovich (Institute of Computational Technologies SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  75. SHILOV Nikolay Vyacheslavovich (A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems of SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  76. SPIVAK Semen I. (Bashkir State University, Ufa, Russia)
  77. SURODINA Irina Vladimirovna (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics of SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  78. TAKAYASU Akitoshi (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  79. THÉVENOUX Laurent (DALI-LIRMM Research Team UPVD, Perpignan, France)
  80. THÉVENY Philippe (Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon, Lyon, France)
  81. WOLFF VON GUDENBERG Jürgen (University of Würzburg, Würzburg, Germany)
  82. YAMANAKA Naoya (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  83. ZHILIN Sergei Ivanovich (Altai State University, Barnaul, Russia)
  84. ZIEGLER Martin (Darmstadt University of Technology, Darmstadt, Germany)

Print page

© 1996-2017, Institute of computational technologies of SB RAS, Novosibirsk