Committees

 

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Valentin Parmon, Chair Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Novosibirsk, Russia
Ahmet Kerim Avci Bogazici University, Turkey
Marc-Olivier Coppens University College London, London, United Kingdom
Carlos Castillo-Araiza Autonomous Metropolitan University-Iztapalapa, Mexico City, Mexico
Olaf Deutschmann University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Hannsjörg Freund University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Erlangen, Germany
Gilbert Froment Belgium
Erik Heeres  University of Groningen, The Netherlands
Olaf Hinrichsen Technical University of Munich, Germany
Gunther Kolb Fraunhofer Institute for Microtechnology and Microsystems, Mainz, Germany
J.A.M. (Hans) Kuipers Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Dan Luss University of Houston, Texas, USA
Guy Marin Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
Mario Montes University of the Basque Country, San Sebastián, Spain
Dmitry Murzin Ǻbo Akademi University, Turku, Finland
Evgeny Rebrov University of Warwick, Coventry, United Kingdom
Jesus Santamaria University of Zaragoza, Spain
Moshe Sheintuch Institute of Technology, Technion, Haifa, Israel
Andrzej Stankiewicz Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Kurt VandenBussche UOP, A Honeywell Company, Des Plaines, IL, USA
Kevin Van Geem Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
Dionisios G. Vlachos University of Delaware, Newark, Delaware, USA
Krzysztof Warmuzinski Institute of Chemical Engineering, Polish Academy of Sciences, Gliwice, Poland
Andrey Zagoruiko Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Novosibirsk, Russia
Xinggui Zhou East China University of Science and Technology, Shanghai, China

 

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Professor Alessandra Beretta Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Dr. Mauro Bracconi Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Professor Alberto Cuoci Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Professor Isabella Nova Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Dr. Matteo Pelucchi Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Dr. Tommaso Selleri Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Dr. Alessandro Stagni Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Professor Carlo Giorgio Visconti Politecnico di Milano, Italy

 

 

JOINT PROGRAM COMMITTEE: 

Chair: Professor Andrey Zagoruiko, Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia

Vice-Chair: Professor Matteo Maestri, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Dr. Victor Chumachenko Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Professor Alessandro Donazzi Politecnico di Milano, Italy 
Professor Tiziano Faravelli Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Dr. Maxim Kazakov Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Dr. Oleg Klenov Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Dr. Andrey Kuzmin Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Dr. Elena Lashina Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Professor Davide Moscatelli Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Professor Sergei Reshetnikov Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Dr. Pavel Snytnikov Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Professor Nadezhda Vernikovskaya Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Professor Vadim Yakovlev Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia
Mr. Ilya Zolotarskii Boreskov Institute of Catalysis, Russia